419 FERRY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
419 FERRY RD
Mblu
008/ / 014/ 000/000
Acct#
E0494R
Owner
COMEAU VINCENT
Total Market Value
$353,200
PID
527
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,600$148,600$353,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMEAU VINCENT
Co-OwnerCOMEAU MICHELLE
Address419 FERRY RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 18068/896
Sale Date10/07/2019
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COMEAU VINCENT$275,000 18068/89620110/07/2019
STEWART JONATHAN$0 17865/7291A12/18/2018
JDS PROPERTIES LLC$154,000 17756/06721S07/09/2018
ELLIOTT TIMOTHY E$86,500 9941/025920103/17/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 1,014
Replacement Cost: $233,156
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate Floor
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,014 1,014
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 120 0
STPStoop 12 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,014 0
WDKDeck, Wood 66 0
   2,226 1,014

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FP 1-S1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood408
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$148,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR6W/LOFT APT  528.00 S.F.$35,2001
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  96.00 S.F.$8001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  504.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,100$148,600$347,700
2024$186,600$148,600$335,200
2023$162,000$148,600$310,600
2022$115,400$113,400$228,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
3/26/2025Inspection AssessingOWNER CONFIRMED COMPLETION OF BP#12874 VIA PERMIT FORM THAT WAS MAILED OUT. ADDED NEW 8X12 SHED AND CLOSED BP #12874
1/8/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
5/7/2024Certificate of OccupancyCO WITH CODE- REMOVED SECTION 2 AND ADDED TO OUTBUILDING- GARAGE WITH LIVING SPACE ABOVE - ESSENTIALLY 2 BED, 1 FB, 1 LIVING ROOM BUT NO KITCHEN- PUT IN OUTBUILDING AS GAR W/LOFT AT 70% UNTIL AFTER COMMIT-6X8 UST IN GARAGE
1/16/2024Measur/New UC Under ConstructionENTER BP 11333- BUILT UP 22X24 FUS/UGR ON SECTION 2- SET UC AT 30% UNTIL IP FOR 4.24- WHEN COMPLETE WILL ADD 1 HALF BATH AND 3 BED (POSSIBLY? BUILD PLAN HAS THE 3 ROOMS AS OFFICE SPACE) 22X24 ADDITION PLACEMENT MAY VARY.
4/1/2020Measur+Listed 
4/26/2019Electric ServiceService final
4/2/2019Change Legal Ownership ChangeSOLD TO SELF
4/1/2019Changed Lot SizeABUTTER PURCHASE 425 SQ FT. $500.00 BK 17861/216
3/15/2019INSULATION INSPECTION 
3/11/2019PLUMBING ROUGH IN 
3/8/2019Elec Rough In 
1/18/2019Elec Rough In 
4/28/2007Listed NOHPOOR COND ENTRY STEPS ROTTEN EXPOSED WIRES BROKEN WINDOWS. D+ 10 FAILING
8/22/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps