36 NEW COUNTY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 NEW COUNTY RD
Mblu
087/ / 006/ 000/000
Acct#
D0625R
Owner
DEEP BROOK INC
Total Market Value
$2,213,600
PID
5295
Building Count
2
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,074,400$1,139,200$2,213,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDEEP BROOK INC
Co-Owner
Address36 NEW COUNTY RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$500
Certificate
Book & Page 14014/0320
Sale Date03/19/2004
Instrument101

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEEP BROOK INC$500 14014/032010103/19/2004
DEEP BROOK INC$159,950 10580/022920104/12/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,198
Replacement Cost: $442,701
Building Percent Good: 47
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Country Club
ModelCommercial
GradeAVERAGE
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Bldg UseGOLF COURSE
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms1
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCeiling /Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,622 1,622
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 576
FGRGarage, Framed 616 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 180 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 787 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,382 0
WDKDeck, Wood 770 0
   6,125 2,198
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $136,459
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse
ModelCommercial
GradeAVERAGE
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure 
Roof Cover 
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseGOLF COURSE
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height16.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,800 1,800
CANCanopy 560 0
   2,360 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JACJACUZZI1.00 UNIT$1,0001
PLMXEXT PLUMB FIX1.00 UNITS$6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3800
DescriptionGOLF COURSE  
ZoneWR
NeighborhoodCOM1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)82.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,139,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GOLFHOLES  9.00 UNITS$715,5001
SHD3SHED GOOD  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  21000.00 S.F.$31,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,074,400$1,139,200$2,213,600
2024$530,500$792,100$1,322,600
2023$530,500$792,100$1,322,600
2022$460,100$612,000$1,072,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
8/4/2025HEARING NO CHANGE 
12/3/2024Measur+1Visit 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps