2 WAYCOTT WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 WAYCOTT WAY
Mblu
087/ / 018/ 027/000
Acct#
K1385R
Owner
EVERAARD, GERBEN
Total Market Value
$468,000
PID
5343
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,400$127,600$468,000

Owner of Record
OwnerEVERAARD, GERBEN
Co-Owner
Address2 WAYCOTT WAY

SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 19563/685
Sale Date11/08/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EVERAARD, GERBEN$0 19563/6851A11/08/2024
EVERAARD, COLLEEN$545,000 19305/50120109/01/2023
HEYLAND NEIL J$242,000 16347/067920106/20/2012
KUSMIK JOAN SIMMONS$142,500 9104/009920110/23/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,540
Replacement Cost: $377,130
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
FATAttic, Finished 1,300 260
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 100 0
FGRGarage, Framed 520 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,180 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
   4,490 1,540

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BSFNBSMT FINISH470.00 UNITS$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneWR
Neighborhood182
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,300$127,600$466,900
2024$337,700$127,600$465,300
2023$336,600$127,600$464,200
2022$228,600$97,200$325,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/9/2025Measure - Info Card left4:31 PM
7/9/2025Measur+1Visit 
8/4/2023Assessor ReviewedREV PROP VIA NEARMAP 2021-2023 PER REALTOR INQUIRE ABOUT FINISHED BASEMENT- 470-SQFT FIN BASEMANET SPACE IN EXTRA FEATURES SINCE 2000- ADDED HEAT PUMP- NO BUILD PERMIT, IS VISBLE ON NEARMAP 2021-2023
1/9/2016ListedCHG'D UGR TO FGR
1/9/2008Listed NOHGOOD COND
2/17/2006Framing 
1/12/2006Hearings 
9/15/2003Change Reinspection Rereview 
3/18/2003Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps