1 RYAN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 RYAN RD
Mblu
088/ / 037/ 001/000
Acct#
B2190R
Owner
GOMES JORDAN DONAL
Total Market Value
$340,100
PID
5523
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,400$132,700$340,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGOMES JORDAN DONAL
Co-OwnerGOMES BRITNEY CHANNING
Address1 RYAN RD

SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 18312/784
Sale Date07/17/2020
Instrument202

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOMES JORDAN DONAL$230,000 18312/78420207/17/2020
BLACK KENNETH T$89,900 6025/0261UNKQ03/27/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $238,436
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 576
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
   2,334 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneWR
Neighborhood192
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,500$132,700$336,200
2024$203,500$132,700$336,200
2023$203,500$132,700$336,200
2022$141,900$101,000$242,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202524HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/15/2025Measur+Listed 
8/8/2007Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
12/18/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps