2 RYAN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 RYAN RD
Mblu
088/ / 037/ 002/000
Acct#
K0278R
Owner
MORONG COREY A
Total Market Value
$370,100
PID
5525
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,000$131,100$370,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMORONG COREY A
Co-OwnerMORONG AMANDA L
Address2 RYAN RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$169,900
Certificate
Book & Page 16811/0227
Sale Date04/30/2014
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORONG COREY A$169,900 16811/022720104/30/2014
KELLEY ELAINE M$95,000 11007/0184UNKQ02/11/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $274,738
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverThatch
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
SFBBasement, Semi-Finished 1,056 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 20 0
   2,132 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneWR
Neighborhood192
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,700$131,100$362,800
2024$230,600$131,100$361,700
2023$175,200$131,100$306,300
2022$125,200$100,000$225,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201624HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/15/2025Measure - Info Card left6:00
7/15/2025Measur+1Visit 
3/6/2024Measur+ListedADDED FINISHED BASEMENT CHANGES
5/5/2023Inspection AssessingWENT ON CO INSPECTION. REMOVED SHED. DID NOT MAKE CO CHANGES BEFORE COMMITMENT. WILL NEED TO BE DONE LATER
12/27/2022Measur/New UC Under ConstructionENTER BP 10286- CHANGED ROOF TO METAL
8/8/2007Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
12/19/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps