9 RYAN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 RYAN RD
Mblu
088/ / 037/ 007/000
Acct#
N0164R
Owner
JONES JILL L
Total Market Value
$317,500
PID
5530
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,800$130,700$317,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES JILL L
Co-Owner
Address9 RYAN RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$164,000
Certificate
Book & Page 16529/0830
Sale Date02/12/2013
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JONES JILL L$164,000 16529/083020102/12/2013
LAFLAMME KRISTY L$210,000 14486/064220106/01/2005
NADEAU TROY A & MELISSA L$121,000 10983/017420109/21/2001
VACATION PROPERTIES INC$32,000 10718/032110106/13/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $210,699
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminate Floor
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 75 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 25 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   2,308 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneWR
Neighborhood192
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3SHED GOOD  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  132.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,800$130,700$308,500
2024$177,800$130,700$308,500
2023$177,800$130,700$308,500
2022$123,900$99,600$223,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202024HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/15/2025Measur+Listed 
8/8/2007Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
7/28/2005Listed 
5/5/2004Measur+1Visit 
12/18/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps