6 PARKER CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 PARKER CIR
Mblu
088/ / 037/ 034/000
Acct#
D2680R
Owner
GOODCHILD SAMANTHA N
Total Market Value
$340,000
PID
5557
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,800$128,200$340,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODCHILD SAMANTHA N
Co-OwnerGOODCHILD MATTHEW
Address6 PARKER CIR
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$224,900
Certificate
Book & Page 17226/0097
Sale Date04/28/2016
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOODCHILD SAMANTHA N$224,900 17226/009720104/28/2016
PERHAM CRAIG J$170,000 16426/09521N10/02/2012
ROBERGE TODD$228,000 15208/095620107/12/2007
DUBE DAVID P $131,000 10923/000620108/31/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,547
Replacement Cost: $237,812
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
TQSThree Quarter Story 884 663
UBMBasement, Unfinished 884 0
WDKDeck, Wood 132 0
   2,784 1,547

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOL1SOLAR MINIMUM23.00 S.F$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneWR
Neighborhood192
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  80.00 S.F.$7001
WDKWOOD DECK  196.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,300$128,200$337,500
2024$209,900$128,200$338,100
2023$206,400$128,200$334,600
2022$144,300$97,700$242,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/9/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
7/9/2025Measur+1Visit 
9/23/2016Change Legal Ownership Change 
8/8/2007Listed NOHCURRENTINFO FOR SALE PRUNDENTIAL PRIME
12/19/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps