422 FERRY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
422 FERRY RD
Mblu
008/ / 043/ 000/000
Acct#
R0830R
Owner
ANTON RUTH E
Total Market Value
$325,000
PID
562
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,300$148,700$325,000

Owner of Record
OwnerANTON RUTH E
Co-OwnerFOSTER STEVEN W
Address422 FERRY RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 18075/380
Sale Date10/18/2019
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANTON RUTH E$260,000 18075/38020110/18/2019
THOMPSON MICHAEL W$218,000 17249/054420106/07/2016
LODGE LORI$0 16035/06401D01/24/2011
RIDLEY ALBERT L HEIRS OF$0 1772/0662 06/26/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $241,875
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminate Floor
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,080 540
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,080 0
WDKDeck, Wood 328 0
   3,640 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL2FP 1- 1/2 S1.00 UNITS$4,4001
SKYSKYLIGHT1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood408
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$148,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  144.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,000$148,700$323,700
2024$176,200$148,700$324,900
2023$175,800$148,700$324,500
2022$119,100$113,400$232,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202243TAX STABILIZATION$0
202024HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
1/7/2025Measur+Listed 
1/9/2023Measur+ListedREV OF UC PARCELS- IN UC SINCE 2021- REMOVED AS BP WONT EFFECT VALUES- REV RPOP VIA 2019 REALTOR LISTING- UPDATED PICS- ADJUSTED: ADD SKYLIGHT, 1 FULL BATH FOR TOTAL OF 2, ADD METAL ROOF, REMOVED 1 BED FOR TOTAL OF 4
5/14/2020Electric Service 
4/27/2020PLUMBING ROUGH IN 
12/5/2016 Homestead Address Verified12/05/2016 ADDED HOMESTEAD EXEMPTION
10/3/2016Change Legal Ownership Change 
5/19/2009Electric ServiceGENELINK
4/28/2007Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
8/23/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps