2 ADA AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 ADA AVE
Mblu
089/ / 014/ 013/000
Acct#
Z0284R
Owner
DENTON RICHARD N
Total Market Value
$599,100
PID
5629
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,700$164,400$599,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDENTON RICHARD N
Co-OwnerDENTON LILLIAN
Address2 ADA AVE
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$289,900
Certificate
Book & Page 15769/0711
Sale Date12/01/2009
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DENTON RICHARD N$289,900 15769/071120112/01/2009
HILL JAMES EDWARD$380,000 15128/036720104/09/2007
SHULER LAWRENCE B & CLAUDETTE$220,320 4719/0235UNKQ06/02/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,821
Replacement Cost: $492,926
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,589 1,589
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,232 1,232
FGRGarage, Framed 570 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 78 0
PTOPatio 504 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,232 0
   5,205 2,821

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4METAL FPL1.00 UNITS$2,3001
SOL3SOLAR EXTENSIVE1.00 S.F.$01
GENRGENERATOR R1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneWR
Neighborhood183
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$164,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,200$164,400$586,600
2024$420,300$164,400$584,700
2023$420,300$164,400$584,700
2022$291,400$125,200$416,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/23/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
1/22/2018Listed NOH 
8/15/2017Electric ServiceSOLAR PANELS
12/22/2008Changed Lot SizePER SUB DIV
7/1/2007Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
2/6/2003Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps