442 FERRY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
442 FERRY RD
Mblu
008/ / 048/ 002/000
Acct#
E0835R
Owner
COTE DANIEL D
Total Market Value
$474,200
PID
571
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,700$167,500$474,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCOTE DANIEL D
Co-OwnerCOTE LINDA M
Address442 FERRY RD
SACO, ME 04072-2215
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 15479/0701
Sale Date08/27/2008
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COTE DANIEL D$325,000 15479/070120108/27/2008
EON ROLAND $149,000 9136/014320111/09/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,691
Replacement Cost: $337,684
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE +20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,028 1,028
TQSThree Quarter Story 884 663
UATAttic, Unfinished 796 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,004 0
UGRGarage, Under 676 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 50 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   4,678 1,691

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood408
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3SHED GOOD  80.00 S.F.$1,3001
SHD3SHED GOOD  96.00 S.F.$1,5001
SPL3GUNITE  450.00 S.F.$10,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,100$167,500$476,600
2024$310,800$167,500$478,300
2023$297,300$167,500$464,800
2022$208,200$127,300$335,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
1/8/2025Measur+1Visit 
3/16/2021Changed Lot SizeREDUCED LOT SIZE BY 20053.00 SQ FT/LOT WAS SPLIT/NEW LOT IN THE BACK IS 440 FERRY RD/
6/29/2020Changed Street NumberCHANGED ADDRESS TO 442 AS A NEW LOT IN THE BACK WAS CREATED. WILL BE PROCESSED AFTER 2020 COMMITMENT
4/20/2007Listed NOH 
12/16/2006Listed NOHCURRENT DATA
8/23/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps