2 ASHWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 ASHWOOD DR
Mblu
090/ / 037/ 000/000
Acct#
W0825R
Owner
WELTON DENNIS P
Total Market Value
$436,000
PID
5787
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,600$140,400$436,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWELTON DENNIS P
Co-OwnerWELTON GAYLE A
Address2 ASHWOOD DR
SACO, ME 04072-9621
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4393/0187
Sale Date07/29/1987
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WELTON DENNIS P $0 4393/0187 07/29/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,648
Replacement Cost: $335,576
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garrison
ModelResidential
Grade:GOOD
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 832 832
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FGRGarage, Framed 552 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 768 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 261 0
   4,021 1,648

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGENERATOR R1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneWR
Neighborhood179
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,000$140,400$432,400
2024$292,000$140,400$432,400
2023$292,000$140,400$432,400
2022$203,000$107,100$310,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202243TAX STABILIZATION$0
200224HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/22/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
12/22/2008Changed Lot SizePER SUB DIV
2/21/2003Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps