3 ASHWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 ASHWOOD DR
Mblu
090/ / 041/ 000/000
Acct#
H0994R
Owner
LEMELIN COLE T
Total Market Value
$379,900
PID
5791
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,600$141,300$379,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLEMELIN COLE T
Co-OwnerLEMELIN LAUREN J
Address3 ASHWOOD DR

SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$525,000
Certificate
Book & Page 19329/358
Sale Date10/13/2023
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEMELIN COLE T$525,000 19329/35820110/13/2023
THE STEPHEN AND GERALDINE HARVEY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 19264/7181T06/26/2023
HARVEY STEPHEN J $0 4407/0186 08/06/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,383
Replacement Cost: $273,173
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 988 395
FBMBasement, Finished 494 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 35 0
PTOPatio 121 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 494 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 12 0
WDKDeck, Wood 180 0
   3,888 1,383

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneWR
Neighborhood179
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  108.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,000$141,300$380,300
2024$239,900$141,300$381,200
2023$225,800$141,300$367,100
2022$159,700$107,800$267,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/22/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
10/4/2023Certificate of OccupancyCO ISSUED FOR AFTER THE FACT PERMIT FOR 2ND FLOOR FINISH- REV PROP VIA NEARMAP/2023 REALTOR LISTING- ADDED: NEW PICS, 1 BED @ 3 TOTAL, 1 FULL BTH @ 2 TOTAL, XTRA PLUMB FEAT X1, 4X3 UST, 11X11 PTO- REMOVED 494-SQFT FROM XTRA FEAT AND ADDED TO SKETCH
8/16/2023Change Legal Ownership ChangeNEW OWNER- REV PROP VIA NEARMAP 2023- LOOKS LIKE 12X9 SHED ADDED IN 2020? NO PERMITS
12/30/2008Changed Lot SizePER SUB DIV
10/3/2007Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
7/16/2003Measu/LtrSnt Letter Sent no response 
2/21/2003SHOULD GET IN 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps