26 FENDERSON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 FENDERSON RD
Mblu
092/ / 009/ 000/000
Acct#
C0885R
Owner
CARTER DAN
Total Market Value
$642,300
PID
5837
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,800$175,500$642,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCARTER DAN
Co-OwnerCARTER JULIE
Address26 FENDERSON RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5313/0324
Sale Date02/02/1990
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARTER DAN $0 5313/0324 02/02/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,363
Replacement Cost: $475,432
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$413,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,598 1,598
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,020 765
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 210 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,020 0
UGRGarage, Under 768 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 768 0
   5,384 2,363

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL2FP 1- 1/2 S2.00 UNITS$11,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood163
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  30.00 S.F.$5001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  720.00 S.F.$14,9001
BRN7RES BARN W/LOFT  1120.00 S.F.$19,2001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  1200.00 S.F.$7,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,200$175,500$618,700
2024$443,400$179,500$622,900
2023$443,400$179,500$622,900
2022$321,500$136,700$458,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200224HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/18/2025Measure - Info Card left4:00
7/18/2025Measur+1Visit 
3/26/2025Changed Lot SizeREDUCED REAR LAND BY 2.42 AC TO CREATE 092-009-009-000 PER DEED 19621-116
6/25/2016Listed NOHBARN IS FINISHED
3/7/2015No changeBARN = FOUNDATION ONLY
5/14/2014ListedBARN 28 X 40 - FOUNDATION ONLY; NO FLOORING POURED AT TIME OF INSP. EST 15% GOOD.
12/6/2013FoundationDETACHED GARAGE
10/12/2007Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
5/19/2003Listed NOH8-24-05 HEARING - NC PER DHS
3/10/2003Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps