108 HEARN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
108 HEARN RD
Mblu
093/ / 002/ 001/000
Acct#
O0030R
Owner
OBRION JOHN P
Total Market Value
$303,300
PID
5883
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,900$152,400$303,300

Owner of Record
OwnerOBRION JOHN P
Co-OwnerOBRION LINA M
Address108 HEARN RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$28,000
Certificate
Book & Page 12509/0114
Sale Date02/12/2003
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OBRION JOHN P$28,000 12509/01141G02/12/2003
O'BRION JOHN P & LINA M$0 2187/0143 05/03/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 952
Replacement Cost: $181,304
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 920 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 20 0
WDKDeck, Wood 184 0
   2,076 952

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood117
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  528.00 S.F.$6,7001
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  80.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,200$152,400$304,600
2024$152,200$152,400$304,600
2023$152,200$152,400$304,600
2022$108,200$116,000$224,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202243TAX STABILIZATION$0
200224HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/30/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
7/30/2025Measur+1Visit 
1/21/2009Changed Lot SizeADDITIONAL LAND ADDED
1/18/2008Listed NOHSAME INFO
3/13/2003Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps