112 HEARN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
112 HEARN RD
Mblu
093/ / 002/ 002/000
Acct#
B1073R
Owner
BELAIR ROLAND
Total Market Value
$441,000
PID
5884
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,100$148,900$441,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBELAIR ROLAND
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1601
SCARBOROUGH, ME 04070-1601
Sale Price$118,875
Certificate
Book & Page 9647/0155
Sale Date08/20/1999
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BELAIR ROLAND$118,875 9647/015520108/20/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,033
Replacement Cost: $190,651
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,033 1,033
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 1,000 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 36 0
WDKDeck, Wood 216 0
   2,285 1,033
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 810
Replacement Cost: $149,080
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,200
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 810 810
FGRGarage, Framed 810 0
   1,620 810

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood117
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$148,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  96.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,200$148,900$435,100
2024$286,900$148,900$435,800
2023$286,900$148,900$435,800
2022$199,400$113,300$312,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/30/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
7/30/2025Measur+1Visit 
4/6/2010 Homestead Address Verified 
3/22/2010Listed NOH 
1/21/2009Changed Lot SizeADDITIONAL LAND ADDED
1/18/2008Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
6/20/2005Measur+1Visit 
3/13/2003Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps