113 HEARN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
113 HEARN RD
Mblu
093/ / 006/ 000/000
Acct#
Y0243R
Owner
YORK DENNIS W
Total Market Value
$346,400
PID
5899
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,600$150,800$346,400

Owner of Record
OwnerYORK DENNIS W
Co-Owner
Address113 HEARN RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 15215/0479
Sale Date07/17/2007
Instrument101

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YORK DENNIS W$5,000 15215/047910107/17/2007
YORK DENNIS W$140,000 11332/003420101/25/2002
DETERDING GREGORY P SR &$89,000 8015/005020109/30/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,323
Replacement Cost: $214,369
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,323 1,323
CANCanopy 63 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,152 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
   2,568 1,323

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BSFNBSMT FINISH200.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood117
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$9,5001
LNTLEAN-TO  100.00 S.F.$5001
WDKWOOD DECK  128.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD3SHED GOOD  200.00 S.F.$3,2001
SHD4SHED  24.00 S.F$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,200$150,800$346,000
2024$197,400$150,800$348,200
2023$197,400$150,800$348,200
2022$143,700$114,800$258,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200224HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/30/2025Measur+Listed 
3/7/2015ListedSHED; CHG'D FOP REAR TO CANOPY. ADDED SMALL SHED - EST SIZE.
5/26/2012Listed NOHDECK AROUND POOL - EST SF
2/18/2008Changed Lot SizePER DEED, ADDED .91 ACRES TO LOT 6 PURCHASED FROM LOT 4 ON MAP 93.
11/8/2007Listed NOHGOOD COND
10/23/2007Changed Lot Size.13 ACRES WAS SPLIT FROM THIS LOT AND PURCHASED BY M93 L4.
3/13/2003Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps