334 BOOM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
334 BOOM RD
Mblu
094/ / 002/ 008/000
Acct#
D0200R
Owner
PICKERING RICHARD L JR
Total Market Value
$596,025
PID
5916
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,400$238,625$596,025

Owner of Record
OwnerPICKERING RICHARD L JR
Co-OwnerPICKERING MARGARET
Address334 BOOM RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$340,000
Certificate
Book & Page 15773/0319
Sale Date12/04/2009
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PICKERING RICHARD L JR$340,000 15773/031920112/04/2009
VOGEL JOHN$0 14992/02411A10/02/2006
VOGEL JOHN$385,000 14453/083220105/06/2005
DANEHY MICHAEL J & TONYA A$338,473 11715/029320106/14/2002
ALLIE DONALD PROPERTIES INC$97,700 11372/012810102/05/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,983
Replacement Cost: $390,064
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,018 1,018
FUSUpper Story, Finished 965 965
FGRGarage, Framed 624 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 284 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,018 0
WDKDeck, Wood 1,070 0
   4,979 1,983

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3FP 1 3/4 OR 21.00 UNITS$6,5001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$2,8001
BSFNBSMT FINISH300.00 UNITS$4,8001
SOL2SOLAR MODERATE275.00 S.F$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$238,625

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,100$238,625$620,725
2024$382,100$238,625$620,725
2023$382,100$238,625$620,725
2022$272,400$181,900$454,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202542RENEWABLE ENERGY EQUIPMENT$0
202024HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/31/2025Measure - Info Card left4:19
7/31/2025Measur+1Visit 
5/9/2015Listed NOHBARN = NO START; 6/25/16 NO START
5/7/2012Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door.15 X 20 FINISHED BSMT - PER OWNER. ENT IN EXTRA FEATURES
3/24/2008Measur+Listed 
2/1/2008Listed NOHVG COND
5/23/2006Listed 
2/10/2003Listed 
6/12/2002Measur+1Visit 
5/29/2002Measur+Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps