395 BOOM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
395 BOOM RD
Mblu
094/ / 005/ 000/000
Acct#
A0007R
Owner
A J F CORP
Total Market Value
$330,500
PID
5921
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,700$160,800$330,500

Owner of Record
OwnerA J F CORP
Co-OwnerC/O WILLIAM R FOURNIER
Address18 WENDY WAY
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 7337/0205
Sale Date12/21/1994
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
A J F CORP$0 7337/0205 12/21/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1867
Living Area: 2,000
Replacement Cost: $219,865
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,318 1,318
FUSUpper Story, Finished 682 682
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,222 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 180 0
WDKDeck, Wood 258 0
   3,660 2,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1152.00 S.F.$13,8001
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  160.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,100$160,800$335,900
2024$176,100$160,800$336,900
2023$176,100$160,700$336,800
2022$127,700$124,300$252,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/31/2025Measur+Listed 
7/31/2025Measur+1Visit 
3/23/2010Listed NOH 
6/12/2009Final MiscellaneousCO ISSUED FOR TWO FAMILY
3/3/2009Assessor ReviewedVERIFIED TO BE TWO FAMILY
2/1/2008Listed NOHSAME INFO
4/21/2003Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps