351 BOOM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
351 BOOM RD
Mblu
094/ / 006/ 000/001
Acct#
C4171R
Owner
CONTINENTAL CABLEVISION OF NH
Total Market Value
$658,600
PID
5923
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,600$360,000$658,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCONTINENTAL CABLEVISION OF NH
Co-OwnerC/O TIME WARNER CABLE
AddressATTN: TAX DEPT
PO BOX 7467
CHARLOTTE, NC 28241
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page LEASED/0000
Sale Date01/01/1900
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONTINENTAL CABLEVISION OF NH$0 LEASED/0000 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $125,647
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Avg Comm
ModelIndustrial
GradeAVERAGE
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseTOWERS
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3940
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
   1,296 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3940
DescriptionTOWERS  
ZoneRC
NeighborhoodIND1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$360,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TWRTOWER  400.00 UNITS$168,0001
FN4FENCE-8' CHAIN  560.00 L.F.$10,1001
GENIGENERATOR IND  1.00 UNITS$20,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,600$360,000$658,600
2024$253,300$150,300$403,600
2023$253,300$150,300$403,600
2022$253,300$113,900$367,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
12/3/2024Measur+1Visit 
10/11/2013Listed NOHSHED 1144 NOT 208
4/15/2013ListedNO START
11/21/2007Electric Service 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps