182 NEW COUNTY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
182 NEW COUNTY RD
Mblu
096/ / 006/ 001/000
Acct#
P2458R
Owner
PICARD, GABRIEL G
Total Market Value
$660,000
PID
5949
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,400$170,600$660,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPICARD, GABRIEL G
Co-Owner
Address182 NEW COUNTY RD

SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$950,000
Certificate
Book & Page 19853/176
Sale Date02/27/2026
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PICARD, GABRIEL G$950,000 19853/1761N02/27/2026
PICARD GUY $82,000 7301/0150UNKQ12/30/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,446
Replacement Cost: $451,511
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Salt Box
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,629 1,222
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 568 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 480 0
PTOPatio 680 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
UGRGarage, Under 765 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   6,288 2,446

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3FP 1 3/4 OR 22.00 UNITS$12,9001
SKYSKYLIGHT3.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$170,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  3360.00 S.F.$65,5001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  784.00 S.F.$15,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,200$170,600$632,800
2024$463,000$170,600$633,600
2023$463,000$170,600$633,600
2022$351,900$129,800$481,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200224HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
8/1/2025Measure - Info Card left4:56
8/1/2025Measur+1Visit 
4/18/2009Listed NOH 
3/24/2008Measur+Listed 
10/10/2007Elec Rough In 
7/17/2007Electric Service 
7/6/2007Foundation 
7/29/2005Listed NOH 
5/20/2004Measur+1Visit 
4/23/2003Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps