166 NEW COUNTY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
166 NEW COUNTY RD
Mblu
096/ / 014/ 000/000
Acct#
M4010R
Owner
FROST KAREN S
Total Market Value
$366,900
PID
5960
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,800$151,100$366,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFROST KAREN S
Co-Owner
Address27 WENTWORTH RD
EAST BALDWIN, ME 04024
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 17297/0801
Sale Date08/12/2016
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FROST KAREN S$0 17297/08011N08/12/2016
MORRIS KAREN S $113,500 8552/0320UNKQ12/05/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $246,294
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
FUSUpper Story, Finished 780 780
FGRGarage, Framed 552 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 780 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 20 0
WDKDeck, Wood 140 0
   3,112 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$151,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FAIR  120.00 S.F.$8001
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  80.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,600$151,100$364,700
2024$214,300$151,100$365,400
2023$214,300$151,100$365,400
2022$148,700$115,000$263,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200524HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
8/1/2025Measure - Info Card left4:39
8/1/2025Measur+1Visit 
11/28/2016Change Legal Ownership Change11/28/2016 TRANSFER TAX FORM SHOWS CHARLES HAS BEEN REMOVED FROM DEED.
4/23/2003Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps