14 TALL PINES DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 TALL PINES DR
Mblu
098/ / 057/ 000/000
Acct#
D0189R
Owner
MADORE SUZANNE K
Total Market Value
$441,700
PID
6093
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,600$146,100$441,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMADORE SUZANNE K
Co-OwnerMADORE BENJAMIN L
Address14 TALL PINES DR
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$252,500
Certificate
Book & Page 17238/0432
Sale Date05/20/2016
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MADORE SUZANNE K$252,500 17238/043220105/20/2016
CROUSE MATTHEW V$246,500 16760/050120101/08/2014
MUDGE JASON D$229,000 16214/048420112/02/2011
BRALEY CHRISTOPHER$0 15969/01241S10/26/2010
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOP$0 15896/07281L07/14/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $150,331
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 720 288
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 36 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 25 0
   2,221 1,008
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $175,169
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,200
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE +10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 648
BASFirst Floor 432 432
CA1Cathedral Ceiling 1.5 144 0
UGRGarage, Under 576 0
   2,016 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGENERATOR R1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneWR
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$146,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,600$146,100$438,700
2024$293,200$146,100$439,300
2023$293,200$146,100$439,300
2022$205,200$111,500$316,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
8/5/2025Measur/Int Refusal No information give 
9/22/2016Change Legal Ownership Change 
5/24/2012Measur+Listed4PC M/BATH. HW 1ST FLR, TILE ENTRY; CPT BEDRMS; VYN 2 BTHS. SUNRM ON REAR OF HSE HAS SM CATH CEILING.
4/16/2011ListedINSP BLDG - TOTAL REHAB IN-PROCESS. - WATER DAMAGE. SEE PHOTOS. BP IS FOR DORMER, BUT INTERIOR IS DOWN TO THE STUDS IN SOME AREAS. FURNACE HAS BEEN DISCONNECTED BUT REPAIRED. KITCHEN CAB IN-TACT. EST 50% GOOD. SEE NEXT YEAR. POOL DEMO'D.
3/31/2008Measur+Listed 
3/31/2008Final MiscellaneousCO ISSUED /ADDITION
3/26/2008Measur+Listed 
7/5/2007Measur+ListedINFO FROM OWNER FROM EXTERIOR - ROUGH WIRING DONE
5/17/2007Elec Rough In 
5/17/2007FramingGARAGE ADDITION
4/29/2003Listed NOHINSP BLDG - TOTAL REHAB IN-PROCESS. SEE PHOTOS. BP IS FOR DORMER, BUT INTERIOR IS DOWN TO THE STUDS IN SOME AREA. FURNACE HAS BEEN DISCONNECTED FOR REPAIR. OWNER IS LOWERING THE CEILING ON 2ND FL ABOVE GAR.

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps