29-31 EASTERN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29-31 EASTERN AVE
Mblu
001/ / 052/ 000/000
Acct#
G1025R
Owner
BIG SHRIMPIN LLC
Total Market Value
$1,248,100
PID
61
Building Count
1
User Field 4
17
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$774,400$473,700$1,248,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBIG SHRIMPIN LLC
Co-Owner
Address29 EASTERN AVE
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$2,300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 19005/343
Sale Date04/04/2022
InstrumentMP

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BIG SHRIMPIN LLC $2,300,000 19005/343MP04/04/2022
ALYCAR LLC$0 17565/06351B09/21/2017
GELINAS GERARD $0 9783/0251 11/12/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 6,023
Replacement Cost: $983,587
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$767,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Restaurant
ModelCommercial
GradeAVERAGE
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseREST/CLUBS
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3260
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCeiling /Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,172 4,172
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,347 1,347
TQSThree Quarter Story 672 504
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 166 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 96 0
   6,453 6,023

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CLR1COOLER90.00 S.F.$2,0001
CLR2FREEZER TEMPS100.00 S.F.$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3260
DescriptionREST/CLUBS  
ZoneCE
NeighborhoodCOM5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$473,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  292.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$774,400$473,700$1,248,100
2024$308,800$149,600$458,400
2023$308,800$149,600$458,400
2022$308,800$114,000$422,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
12/17/2024Measur+1Visit 
5/2/2014ListedREPAIR FOUNDATION - NVC
4/17/2013FoundationREAR WALL
5/1/2007Elec Rough InOUTSIDE RECESSED LIGHTS
4/1/2006Measur+Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps