4 ANDERSON LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 ANDERSON LN
Mblu
101/ / 006/ 000/000
Acct#
A0597R
Owner
ESTATE OF ANDERSON, CLAYTON J
Total Market Value
$62,000
PID
6147
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,400$59,600$62,000

Owner of Record
OwnerESTATE OF ANDERSON, CLAYTON J
Co-Owner
Address65 NASH RD
WINDHAM, ME 04062
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8084/0103
Sale Date11/21/1996
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ESTATE OF ANDERSON, CLAYTON J$0 8084/0103 11/21/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code101V
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-00  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood164
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$59,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FAIR  136.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED FAIR  136.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED FAIR  64.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,400$59,600$62,000
2024$3,100$59,600$62,700
2023$3,100$59,600$62,700
2022$3,100$45,300$48,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
9/26/2025No Trespassing/GatedNO TRESPASSING
5/17/2018Changed Mailing Address 
10/18/2017Changed Street Number15 RANWALL CHANGED TO 4 ANDERSON LN_BP OUT FOR NEW HOME_NO ACCESS FROM RANWALL AVE
2/17/2017Electric Service 
1/23/2017Septic System InspectionTANK
6/19/2003Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps