32 LINCOLN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 LINCOLN RD
Mblu
101/ / 024/ 000/000
Acct#
P3480R
Owner
POULIN RONALD LEE
Total Market Value
$283,500
PID
6166
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,400$128,100$283,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPOULIN RONALD LEE
Co-OwnerPOULIN LINDA LOU
Address32 LINCOLN RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1671/0400
Sale Date08/06/1965
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POULIN RONALD LEE$0 1671/0400 08/06/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,310
Replacement Cost: $186,244
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,310 1,310
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 176 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,198 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 25 0
   2,709 1,310

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  572.00 S.F.$6,3001
SHD1SHED FAIR  136.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  120.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,300$128,100$287,400
2024$159,900$128,100$288,000
2023$159,900$135,000$294,900
2022$115,000$102,800$217,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200224HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
8/14/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
8/14/2025Measur+1Visit 
7/2/2024Changed Lot SizeREDUCED LOT BY 1.93 AC TO CREATE 101-024-001-000 PER DEED 19273-111
1/17/2008Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
6/17/2003Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps