103 LINCOLN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
103 LINCOLN RD
Mblu
101/ / 029/ 001/000
Acct#
R0700R
Owner
RICE KENNETH R
Total Market Value
$342,800
PID
6177
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,500$126,300$342,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRICE KENNETH R
Co-Owner
Address103 LINCOLN RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2682/0115
Sale Date08/01/1980
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RICE KENNETH R$0 2682/0115 08/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 480
Replacement Cost: $62,501
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$54,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1K PINE/A WD
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 400 400
FATAttic, Finished 400 80
   800 480
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $183,283
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,300
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:BELOW AVERAGE
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FHSHalf Story, Finished 768 384
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 128 0
   2,528 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)28.77
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  96.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,400$126,300$348,700
2024$222,400$126,200$348,600
2023$222,400$125,800$348,200
2022$155,100$99,000$254,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200224HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
8/15/2025Measur+Listed 
3/25/2008Measur+Listed 
1/17/2008Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
7/11/2007No changeNO CHG - SEE NOTES
5/20/2006No changePER OWNER NO CHG
7/5/2005Measur+1Visit 
6/16/2003Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps