11 LINCOLN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 LINCOLN RD
Mblu
101/ / 054/ 000/000
Acct#
B1601R
Owner
MAALOUF ANTOINE G
Total Market Value
$335,400
PID
6221
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,500$107,900$335,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMAALOUF ANTOINE G
Co-OwnerMAALOUF ROULA E
Address11 LINCOLN RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$215,000
Certificate
Book & Page 15292/0545
Sale Date10/31/2007
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAALOUF ANTOINE G$215,000 15292/054520110/31/2007
WORCESTER PROPERTIES INC$33,500 15032/069510112/11/2006
BERRY WENDY$21,000 14510/091110106/24/2005
BERRY WENDY$3,500 14510/091210106/23/2005
BERRY WENDY$0 6907/020010101/13/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $249,949
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,176 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
WDKDeck, Wood 188 0
   3,146 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOL3SOLAR EXTENSIVE1.00 S.F.$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,900$107,900$337,800
2024$228,800$107,900$336,700
2023$219,600$107,900$327,500
2022$153,100$82,100$235,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201024HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
8/13/2025Measur+Listed 
3/25/2008Measur+Listed 
1/17/2008Listed NOHCOMPLETED NO ONE HOME RENTAL PROPERTY
4/6/2007Listed NOHLEFT HANGER FOR INTERIOR INSPECTION
3/6/2007Plumbing 
3/5/2007Framing 
3/5/2007Electric Service 
3/5/2007Elec Rough InROUGH FAIL, BOX FILL AND WIRES ON STRAPPING
2/13/2007Septic System InspectionTOP OF PIPE (BED ONLY)
2/13/2007Foundation 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps