27 ASH SWAMP RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 ASH SWAMP RD
Mblu
102/ / 004/ 000/000
Acct#
Z1027R
Owner
GARD LISA R
Total Market Value
$318,200
PID
6286
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,000$147,200$318,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGARD LISA R
Co-OwnerPELTON ANTHONY W
Address27 ASH SWAMP RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$132,500
Certificate
Book & Page 12548/0331
Sale Date02/21/2003
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARD LISA R$132,500 12548/033120102/21/2003
LIMPERT CHARLES W JR$79,900 7952/0074UNKQ08/09/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,968
Replacement Cost: $248,551
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
FUSUpper Story, Finished 480 480
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 480 192
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,056 0
   3,312 1,968

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  160.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,500$147,200$309,700
2024$162,500$147,200$309,700
2023$162,500$147,200$309,700
2022$113,300$112,100$225,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202124HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
8/14/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
11/27/2019Measur+ListedVERIFY SHED.
6/18/2016ListedCONDITION = BLEND OF FRONT SECTION & BACK SECT.
5/9/2009Listed NOH 
4/8/2008Final MiscellaneousCO ISSUED/ADDITION
3/25/2008Measur+Listed 
1/9/2008FramingREAR ADDITION
1/9/2008PlumbingREAR ADDITION
5/25/2007Listed NOH 
5/2/2003Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps