35 ASH SWAMP RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 ASH SWAMP RD
Mblu
102/ / 004/ 001/000
Acct#
B5253R
Owner
BROWN FRANCIS G
Total Market Value
$364,475
PID
6287
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,200$170,275$364,475

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN FRANCIS G
Co-OwnerBROWN MICHELE
Address35 ASHSWAMP RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4102/0007
Sale Date12/09/1986
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWN FRANCIS G$0 4102/0007 12/09/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,926
Replacement Cost: $233,409
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Concr-Finished
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FUSUpper Story, Finished 678 678
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 36 0
WDKDeck, Wood 198 0
   2,160 1,926

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$170,275

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  952.00 S.F$13,3001
SHD1SHED FAIR  96.00 S.F.$7001
LNTLEAN-TO  64.00 S.F.$2001
SHD1SHED FAIR  48.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,700$170,275$370,975
2024$201,200$170,275$371,475
2023$201,200$170,275$371,475
2022$145,900$129,800$275,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202243TAX STABILIZATION$0
201826OTHER WAR PERIODS$6,000
200424HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
8/14/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
10/19/2007Listed NOHSAME COND
9/6/2007HearingsADJUSTED BLDG SIZE AND -10% UNFIN, BATE FOR 2007
5/19/2003ListedADJUSTED BLDG SIZE AND -10% UNFIN, ABATE FOR 2007

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps