5 AROOSTOOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 AROOSTOOK RD
Mblu
102/ / 006/ 001/000
Acct#
M1735R
Owner
MCCRUM SCOTT P
Total Market Value
$849,100
PID
6290
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$701,800$147,300$849,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCRUM SCOTT P
Co-OwnerMCCRUM BARBARA F
Address5 AROOSTOOK RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$19,400
Certificate
Book & Page 9598/0177
Sale Date07/20/1999
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCRUM SCOTT P $19,400 9598/0177UNKQ07/20/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 4,288
Replacement Cost: $795,845
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$700,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,288 2,288
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,064 1,064
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,248 936
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 144 0
FGRGarage, Framed 840 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 190 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,064 0
UGRGarage, Under 624 0
WDKDeck, Wood 552 0
   8,014 4,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  120.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$700,400$147,300$847,700
2024$700,400$147,300$847,700
2023$700,400$147,300$847,700
2022$485,400$112,100$597,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
8/13/2025Measure - Info Card left4:43
8/13/2025Measur+1Visit 
10/17/2017Electric FinishPOOL
9/12/2017Elec Rough InPOOL
5/16/2008Septic System InspectionTOP OF PIPE/EXTENDED EXISTING BED
3/25/2008Measur+Listed 
1/9/2008FramingADDITION
10/19/2007Listed NOHCURRENT COND
10/10/2007FoundationADDITION
5/2/2003Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps