1 AROOSTOOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 AROOSTOOK RD
Mblu
102/ / 006/ 004/000
Acct#
J0053R
Owner
MEDEIROS NICHOLAS B & GIACALONE NICOLE B
Total Market Value
$432,800
PID
6293
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,000$138,800$432,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMEDEIROS NICHOLAS B & GIACALONE NICOLE B
Co-Owner
Address1 AROOSTOOK RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 18688/390
Sale Date06/01/2021
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEDEIROS NICHOLAS B & GIACALONE NICOLE B $350,000 18688/39020106/01/2021
CORBETT KEVIN$329,000 18132/25020111/08/2019
EARLE ENTERPRISES LLC$190,000 17945/536SS05/07/2019
U.S. BANK TRUST, N.A., AS TRUSTEE FOR LSF9 MASTER PARTICIPATION TRUST$264,168 17820/4391L08/07/2018
JACOBSON MALONEY JULIA A$0 16196/09961A11/04/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,706
Replacement Cost: $336,768
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,098 1,098
TQSThree Quarter Story 811 608
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 98 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 811 0
WDKDeck, Wood 492 0
   3,886 1,706

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SKYSKYLIGHT1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood122
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,600$138,800$436,400
2024$297,600$138,800$436,400
2023$297,600$138,800$436,400
2022$208,000$105,600$313,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
8/13/2025Measure - Info Card left4:39
8/13/2025Measur+1Visit 
11/2/2021Inspection AssessingNEW OWNER- NEW PHOTOS PER REALTOR WEBSITE- REMOVED 1 SKY LIGHT PER PHOTS- ADDED AN EXTRA PLUMB FEATURE DUE TO DBL SINK IN UPSTAIRS BATH
8/22/2019INSULATION INSPECTION 
7/17/2019PLUMBING ROUGH IN 
7/17/2019Elec Rough In 
7/17/2019Framing 
5/2/2003Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps