Home
1 ASH SWAMP RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1 ASH SWAMP RD
Mblu
102/ / 007/ 000/000
Acct#
V0470R
Owner
WONE CHEYANNE B
Total Market Value
$394,400
PID
6295
Building Count
2
User Field 4
User Field 5
Total
2025
$206,000
$188,400
$394,400
Owner of Record
Owner
WONE CHEYANNE B
Co-Owner
Address
1 ASH SWAMP RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price
$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page
17128/0427
Sale Date
11/03/2015
Instrument
1N
WONE CHEYANNE B
$190,000
17128/0427
1N
11/03/2015
VARNEY MAXINE B
$0
16914/0140
1A
10/27/2014
VARNEY MAXINE B
$0
16914/0142
1A
10/17/2014
VARNEY JOHN WESLEY E ETAL
$0
15092/0261
1A
12/14/2006
VARNEY MAXINE B
$0
2611/0169
12/12/1979
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1960
Living Area:
1,072
Replacement Cost:
$162,873
Building Percent Good:
72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$117,300
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms:
4 Rooms
First Floor
1,072
1,072
WDK
Deck, Wood
64
0
1,136
1,072
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
1966
Living Area:
560
Replacement Cost:
$120,587
Building Percent Good:
70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$84,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
Stories:
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms:
3
First Floor
560
560
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
160
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
68
0
788
560
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
SINGLE FAM MDL-01
Zone
RC
Neighborhood
122
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
7.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$188,400
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FAIR
312.00 S.F.
$3,300
1
SHD2
SHED AVERAGE
80.00 S.F.
$1,000
2
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$185,100
$188,400
$373,500
2024
$185,700
$188,400
$374,100
2023
$185,700
$188,400
$374,100
2022
$130,300
$143,600
$273,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption Year
Code
Description
Amount
2017
24
HOMESTEAD
$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit Date
Purpose of Visit
Notes
8/14/2025
Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door.
10/19/2007
Listed NOH
SAME COND
5/5/2003
Listed
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps