527 BOOM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
527 BOOM RD
Mblu
104/ / 006/ 000/000
Acct#
R0756R
Owner
RICHARD BETTY ANN ETAL
Total Market Value
$429,900
PID
6314
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,800$166,100$429,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARD BETTY ANN ETAL
Co-Owner
Address527 BOOM RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 11572/0118
Sale Date04/23/2002
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RICHARD BETTY ANN ETAL$0 11572/01181A04/23/2002
RICHARD ARLINE$0 6738/0301 02/19/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,784
Replacement Cost: $312,289
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garrison
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 984 984
FUSUpper Story, Finished 800 800
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 256 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
   3,384 1,784

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PLMXEXT PLUMB FIX1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FPL3FP 1 3/4 OR 21.00 UNITS$6,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FAIR  80.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,800$166,100$429,900
2024$264,000$166,100$430,100
2023$264,000$165,600$429,600
2022$185,900$129,400$315,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200224HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
8/19/2025No Trespassing/Gated 
5/5/2003Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps