519 BOOM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
519 BOOM RD
Mblu
104/ / 007/ 000/000
Acct#
E0610R
Owner
FANNING JAMES JOHN
Total Market Value
$499,400
PID
6316
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,100$180,300$499,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFANNING JAMES JOHN
Co-OwnerFANNING KERRY EIELSON
Address519 BOOM RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$364,000
Certificate
Book & Page 18602/245
Sale Date03/24/2021
Instrument207

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FANNING JAMES JOHN$364,000 18602/24520703/24/2021
MCCARTER SUSAN A$255,000 16372/078420107/24/2012
EMERSON DAVID A $0 2569/0164 09/21/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,284
Replacement Cost: $356,105
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,492 1,492
FUSUpper Story, Finished 792 792
FBMBasement, Finished 1,008 0
UGRGarage, Under 484 0
WDKDeck, Wood 597 0
   4,373 2,284

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$180,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  900.00 S.F.$10,8001
SHD1SHED FAIR  144.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED FAIR  144.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,400$180,300$510,700
2024$329,300$180,300$509,600
2023$329,300$180,300$509,600
2022$233,100$137,400$370,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202224HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
8/19/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
12/29/2022Inspection AssessingINSPECTED PROPERTY WITH OWNER. CHANGED FROM DUPLEX TO SINGLE FAMILY. ADDED FINISHED BASEMENT, HEAT PUMPS, AND CORRECTED BEDROOM/BATHROOM AMOUNTS
9/17/2012Changed Lot SizeTHIS LOT WAS REDUCED FROM 31.75 TO 7.19 AS IT WAS SPLIT OFF AND SOLD TO NEW OWNER. REMAINING LAND BECAME VACANT LOT 7-2. A PENALTY WAS ASSESSED TO MR. EMERSON FOR WITHDRAWING 1.19 ACRES OUT OF FARMLAND DUE TO THIS SPLIT. SEE ASSOC. DOCUMENTS.
7/5/2005Measur+1Visit 
5/6/2003Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps