485 BOOM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
485 BOOM RD
Mblu
104/ / 007/ 001/000
Acct#
M1100R
Owner
MARTIN GUY L
Total Market Value
$594,600
PID
6317
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,300$220,300$594,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN GUY L
Co-OwnerMARTIN FRANCES C
Address485 BOOM RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 16747/0800
Sale Date12/13/2013
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTIN GUY L$20,000 16747/08001G12/13/2013
MARTIN GUY L $0 2361/0049 05/30/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,632
Replacement Cost: $440,425
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,120 840
FUSUpper Story, Finished 672 672
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 344 0
FGRGarage, Framed 672 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,120 0
WDKDeck, Wood 306 0
   5,594 2,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)28.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$220,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  336.00 S.F.$4,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,200$220,300$585,500
2024$367,200$220,300$587,500
2023$367,200$220,300$587,500
2022$257,400$167,800$425,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202243TAX STABILIZATION$0
200224HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
8/19/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
2/12/2015Assessor ReviewedPURCHASED MAP 104-7-2 AND MERGED INTO THIS LOT AS OF 4/1/2015. BK16747 P800
4/29/2010Assessor ReviewedFINAL ON APT
3/23/2010Listed NOH 
3/5/2010Electric ServiceSERVICE BY SMR ELECTRIC.
3/1/2010Complete Rough InPL,FR,EL
5/6/2003Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps