601 BOOM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
601 BOOM RD
Mblu
105/ / 005/ 000/000
Acct#
W1141R
Owner
WHITTEN RAYMOND E
Total Market Value
$384,200
PID
6340
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,500$160,700$384,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITTEN RAYMOND E
Co-Owner
Address601 BOOM RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 15820/0750
Sale Date02/26/2010
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHITTEN RAYMOND E$0 15820/07501H02/26/2010
WHITTEN RAYMOND E $0 12962/01131A06/02/2003
WHITTEN LORRAINE L$0 1792/0612 10/31/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1757
Living Area: 2,094
Replacement Cost: $287,328
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,702 1,702
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 980 392
UATAttic, Unfinished 722 0
   3,404 2,094

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  572.00 S.F.$6,3001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1800.00 S.F.$14,4001
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  200.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,000$160,700$392,700
2024$232,000$160,700$392,700
2023$232,000$190,700$422,700
2022$171,500$145,200$316,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200224HOMESTEAD$25,000
200203WIDOW WWII ME$6,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
8/12/2025Measure - Info Card left4:02
8/12/2025Measur+1Visit 
6/5/2024Changed Lot SizeREDUCED LOT BY 7.154 AC TO CREATE LOTS 105-005-004-000, 105-005-005-000, AND 105-005-006-000. DEEDS ARE 19331-89, 19322-730, AND 19322-725. PLAN INCLUDED IN ASSOCIATED DOCS.
5/6/2008Septic System InspectionTOP OF PIPE
4/28/2008Septic System InspectionBOTTOM OF BED
1/17/2008Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
7/5/2005Measur+1Visit 
9/21/2004No change 
9/21/2004Hearings 
5/8/2003Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps