571 BOOM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
571 BOOM RD
Mblu
105/ / 007/ 000/000
Acct#
T0240R
Owner
BELAND ROBERT R
Total Market Value
$395,378
PID
6358
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,900$185,478$395,378

Owner of Record
OwnerBELAND ROBERT R
Co-Owner
Address568 BOOM RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 19192/565
Sale Date02/02/2023
Instrument1D

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BELAND ROBERT R$0 19192/5651D02/02/2023
BELAND ROBERT R$0 16746/02831G12/10/2013
TARDIF GEORGIANNA$0 16746/02751D12/10/2013
TARDIF GEORGIANNA, TARDIF EMILE HEIRS$0 15595/02061D03/30/2009
TARDIF GEORGIANNA ETALS$0 2639/0266 04/11/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 2,263
Replacement Cost: $298,946
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,825 1,825
FHSHalf Story, Finished 875 438
CANCanopy 12 0
PTOPatio 260 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 480 0
UGRGarage, Under 260 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 870 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 300 0
   4,882 2,263

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$185,478

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  3600.00 S.F.$28,8001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  974.00 S.F.$1,3001
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  192.00 S.F.$3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  96.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,100$185,478$410,578
2024$225,100$185,464$410,564
2023$225,100$184,800$409,900
2022$170,300$155,200$325,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
8/12/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
8/12/2025Measur+1Visit 
11/12/2015Electric Service 
4/24/2014Changed Lot SizeINCREASED LOT SIZE BY 1.14 ACRES (REARLAND) AS THIS ACREAGE WAS GRANTED TO LOT 7 FROM LOT 7-1 PER RECORDED DEED BK:PG: 16745/283.
9/25/2009Changed Lot Size1.86 ACRES WAS REDUCED FROM THIS LOT AS ACREAGE WAS SPLIT TO CREATE PARCEL 105-107-002-000.
1/17/2008Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
8/3/2005Change Reinspection RereviewDET GAR REMOVED TOTAL FIRE LOSS
5/7/2003Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps