273 NEW COUNTY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
273 NEW COUNTY RD
Mblu
105/ / 011/ 000/000
Acct#
D1230R
Owner
DESCOTEAUX THOMAS
Total Market Value
$265,900
PID
6363
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,900$122,000$265,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDESCOTEAUX THOMAS
Co-OwnerHAMEL LINDA C
AddressPO BOX 103
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8829/0186
Sale Date06/01/1998
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DESCOTEAUX THOMAS $75,000 8829/0186UNKQ06/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,134
Replacement Cost: $188,004
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 810 810
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 810 324
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 810 0
   2,574 1,134

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  80.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,700$122,000$271,700
2024$150,300$122,000$272,300
2023$150,300$122,000$272,300
2022$105,100$93,000$198,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202243TAX STABILIZATION$0
200224HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
8/20/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
8/20/2025Measur+1Visit 
1/17/2008Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
9/8/2003Change Reinspection Rereview 
5/7/2003Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps