279 NEW COUNTY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
279 NEW COUNTY RD
Mblu
105/ / 012/ 002/000
Acct#
L0970R
Owner
LAMBERT JEREMY LEE
Total Market Value
$392,300
PID
6366
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,000$150,300$392,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMBERT JEREMY LEE
Co-Owner
Address279 NEW COUNTY RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page 18233/793
Sale Date04/30/2020
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAMBERT JEREMY LEE$235,000 18233/79320104/30/2020
LAMBERT MICHAEL P$0 4418/0005 08/14/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $275,423
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
FGRGarage, Framed 896 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 56 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,232 0
   3,584 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SKYSKYLIGHT1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  216.00 S.F.$1,8001
WDKWOOD DECK  224.00 S.F.$2,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  144.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,800$150,300$393,100
2024$244,100$150,300$394,400
2023$244,100$150,300$394,400
2022$172,700$114,400$287,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
8/20/2025Measure - Info Card left4:36
8/20/2025Measur+1Visit 
1/17/2008Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
5/7/2003Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps