199 NEW COUNTY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
199 NEW COUNTY RD
Mblu
105/ / 018/ 001/000
Acct#
L1237R
Owner
LANDRY DEBORAH D
Total Market Value
$441,400
PID
6388
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,300$147,100$441,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLANDRY DEBORAH D
Co-OwnerLANDRY DARRIN
Address199 NEW COUNTY RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 14046/0365
Sale Date03/30/2004
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LANDRY DEBORAH D$0 14046/03651A03/30/2004
LANDRY DEBORAH D$0 3417/0340 11/20/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,140
Replacement Cost: $329,047
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,296 972
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 320 128
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 192 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 24 0
WDKDeck, Wood 336 0
   3,784 2,140

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JACJACUZZI1.00 UNIT$2,2001
SOL1SOLAR MINIMUM26.00 S.F$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  64.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED FAIR  168.00 S.F.$1,8001
SPL3GUNITE  288.00 S.F.$6,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,300$147,100$449,400
2024$302,300$147,100$449,400
2023$293,100$147,100$440,200
2022$190,100$112,000$302,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202243TAX STABILIZATION$0
200224HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
8/19/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
8/19/2025Measur+1Visit 
5/2/2023Assessor ReviewedENTER BP 10802 - REV PROP VIA NEAR MAP AND PRIOR BPS- ADJUSTED: ADDED HEAT PUMP, ADD 12X16 FEP- REWORKED WDK FROM 509-SQFT TO 457-SQFT- SEE PICS
3/26/2008Measur+Listed 
11/8/2007Listed NOHSAME INFO
7/17/2007Plumbing2ND FLOOR
7/10/2007Framing2ND FLOOR
5/5/2003Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps