6 SHARI LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 SHARI LN
Mblu
014/ / 002/ 057/000
Acct#
Z0387R
Owner
COOK DAVID L
Total Market Value
$778,000
PID
648
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$563,000$215,000$778,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOK DAVID L
Co-OwnerCOOK ANN W
Address6 SHARI LN
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$62,500
Certificate
Book & Page 9434/0260
Sale Date04/23/1999
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COOK DAVID L$62,500 9434/0260UNKQ04/23/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 3,143
Replacement Cost: $637,027
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$554,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:GOOD +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 2,180 1,635
BASFirst Floor 1,508 1,508
FGRGarage, Framed 672 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,508 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 252 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   6,312 3,143

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PLMXEXT PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$3,1001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$2,8001
SKYSKYLIGHT3.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood403
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$215,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$563,000$215,000$778,000
2024$563,000$215,000$778,000
2023$563,000$215,000$778,000
2022$395,100$164,000$559,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200224HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
2/12/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
1/18/2016ListedCHG'D UGR TO FGR
11/18/2008Changed Lot SizePER SUB DIV
4/11/2007Measur+1VisitSPOKE TO OWNER CURRENT
9/29/2005Change Reinspection RereviewCHG TO TQS OVER GARAGE NOT FUS ABATE
9/16/2005HearingsCHECK OUT ABOVE GARAGE
8/19/2002Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps