37 TALL PINES DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 TALL PINES DR
Mblu
107/ / 060/ 000/000
Acct#
G2090R
Owner
BURTON KELSEY LYN
Total Market Value
$447,700
PID
6540
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,000$146,700$447,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBURTON KELSEY LYN
Co-OwnerVACCA PETER MICHAEL
Address37 TALL PINES DR
SACO , ME 04072
Sale Price$358,000
Certificate
Book & Page 18987/720
Sale Date03/25/2022
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURTON KELSEY LYN $358,000 18987/72020103/25/2022
WILLIAMS BLAKE $0 18799/109 09/01/2021
WILLIAMS BLAKE$136,000 16660/037420107/30/2013
MACWHINNIE KRISTIN D$169,000 15185/042420106/14/2007
PHILLIPS GRAY S TAMARA$172,500 14852/018020105/30/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $117,498
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
   960 960
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,096
Replacement Cost: $187,478
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,500
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
APTApartment 640 640
FHSHalf Story, Finished 688 344
BASFirst Floor 112 112
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 32 0
FGRGarage, Framed 688 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 640 0
   2,800 1,096

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KTN1KITCHENETTE1.00 UNITS$10,8001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG96.00 S.F.$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101B
DescriptionSINGLE FAM AAPT-01  
ZoneWR
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$146,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FAIR  96.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,100$146,700$410,800
2024$262,800$146,700$409,500
2023$131,200$146,700$277,900
2022$91,800$111,600$203,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
8/14/2025Measur+Listed 
8/14/2025Measur+1Visit 
4/20/2024Measur+ListedNO REPSONSE FOR 706A FOR GAR/APT ADDITION- CLOSED AND ADDED A SEC2 TO CARD FOR 640 SFQT QPT, 32SQFT FEP, 112 SQFT BAS, 688 SQFT UGR/FHS- + 1FB, 1 BED, HP- ELEC/PLUMB PERMITS PULLED SINCCE 1-2023
4/7/2023Measur/Remodling in ProgressFOUNDATION ONLY ON SITE. NO OTHER WORK COMPLETED
4/6/2022Change Legal Ownership ChangeNEW OWNER- UPDATED PHOTOS- ADDED 5X4 BAS- SEE PICS
1/5/2009Changed Lot SizePER SUB DIV
6/20/2008Listed NOH 
5/16/2003Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps