1 JUSTINE'S WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 JUSTINE'S WAY
Mblu
110/ / 014/ 000/000
Acct#
T0081R
Owner
MERRILL HEATHER R
Total Market Value
$395,600
PID
6644
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,700$102,900$395,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMERRILL HEATHER R
Co-Owner
Address1 JUSTINES WAY
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 19278/690
Sale Date06/20/2023
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MERRILL HEATHER R$0 19278/6901H06/20/2023
MERRILL MICHAEL A$255,000 17147/043020112/07/2015
SEBAGO LAND DEVELOPERS INC$70,000 16766/08591O01/22/2014
TAPLEY GARY A $0 4182/0253 01/26/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,768
Replacement Cost: $290,279
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
FUSUpper Story, Finished 884 884
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 884 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 54 0
WDKDeck, Wood 140 0
   2,942 1,768

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGENERATOR R1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood116
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  96.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,700$102,900$394,600
2024$292,500$102,900$395,400
2023$283,900$102,900$386,800
2022$196,600$78,600$275,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
8/29/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
8/24/2023Change Legal Ownership ChangeREV PROP VIA NEARMAP- ADDED GENERATOR CI 2019, 12X10 WDK, 3X5 FOP, 8X12 SHED AVE CIR 2021- ADJUSTED 10X5 UOP TO 16X5 FOP
10/22/2015Assessor ReviewedTOOK PHOTO
10/15/2015Listed 
9/25/2015FINAL 
8/10/2015TOP OF PIPE 
8/7/2015SUB GRADE 
7/14/2015INSULATION INSPECTION 
7/10/2015Elec Rough In 
7/10/2015Framing 
7/9/2015PLUMBING ROUGH IN 
7/6/2015Changed Lot SizeSPLIT 2 LOTS OFF THIS PARCEL MAP 110 LOT 014-3 AND MAP 110 LOT 014-4
5/29/2015Foundation 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps