8 WINDEMERE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 WINDEMERE LN
Mblu
110/ / 017/ 001/000
Acct#
S1228R
Owner
SARGENT JAMES R
Total Market Value
$635,800
PID
6649
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,400$134,400$635,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSARGENT JAMES R
Co-OwnerSARGENT LINDA K
Address8 WINDEMERE LN
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 7920/0209
Sale Date07/19/1996
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SARGENT JAMES R $0 7920/0209 07/19/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,028
Replacement Cost: $550,901
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$479,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Good+10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,352 676
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 264 0
FGRGarage, Framed 966 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 204 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,352 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 966 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 288 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   6,912 2,028

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL2FP 1- 1/2 S1.00 UNITS$5,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  144.00 S.F.$1,8001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  800.00 S.F.$13,8001
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  80.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,300$134,400$576,700
2024$442,300$134,400$576,700
2023$442,300$134,400$576,700
2022$312,500$102,200$414,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202243TAX STABILIZATION$0
200224HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
9/5/2025Measur+1Visit 
8/16/2017Inspect At Owners RequestFOUND SHED TO BE IN POOR SHAPE - MISSING DOORS AND SIDING. WHIRLPOOL IN FAIR CONDITION. MISSING WINDOW IN GARAGE AND PEELING PAINT. CHG DEP CODE FROM VG TO G
5/7/2010ComplaintCOMPLAINT ABOUT FILLING IN WETLAND. CHECKED AND FOUND LESS THAN 1/10 OF AN ACRE OF WETLANDS ON PROPERTY AND NOT ALL OF IT BEING FILLED. NO VIOLATION FOUND
3/25/2008Measur+Listed 
1/17/2008Listed NOHSAME COND
6/28/2005Measur+1Visit 
5/13/2004Measur+1Visit 
5/19/2003Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps