13 HOLMES RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 HOLMES RD
Mblu
111/ / 014/ 007/000
Acct#
N0813R
Owner
POTHIER CONNOR R
Total Market Value
$611,475
PID
6708
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,300$157,175$611,475

Owner of Record
OwnerPOTHIER CONNOR R
Co-OwnerCANALES TAYLOR L
Address13 HOLMES RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 18002/582
Sale Date07/24/2019
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POTHIER CONNOR R$385,000 18002/58220107/24/2019
NIGHTINGALE ANDREW S$0 15598/05321N04/01/2009
NIGHTINGALE ANDREW S $208,172 10873/004220108/09/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $318,505
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FUSUpper Story, Finished 936 936
FBMBasement, Finished 468 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 468 0
   3,096 1,872
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $188,767
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,100
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 976 732
BASFirst Floor 192 192
FGRGarage, Framed 784 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 280 0
   2,264 924

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BSFNBSMT FINISH500.00 UNITS$7,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood118
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$157,175

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,500$157,175$610,675
2024$451,400$157,175$608,575
2023$451,400$157,175$608,575
2022$315,000$119,700$434,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
8/29/2025Measure - Info Card left 
8/29/2025Measur+1Visit 
4/16/2016ListedDID NOT INSP; PER OWNER BSMT IS DONE; NO CHG ABOVE GARAGE; ADDED HEAT PUMP PER BP HISTORY. DELETED GARAGE 576 SF OUTBLDG AT 20% GOOD (FOUNDATION). SHOULD HAVE BEEN DELETED GAR WAS ADDED. CHG'D TQS TO 50% GOOD - ENCLOSED. SHOULD GET IN.
2/8/2016INSULATION INSPECTIONBASEMENT
2/3/2016FramingBASEMENT
2/3/2016Elec Rough InBASEMENT
1/30/2016ListedCHG'D UGR TO FGR
4/30/2011Listed NOHREPL DECK- ADDED FSP
11/6/2007Listed NOHSAME COND
6/28/2005Measur+1Visit 
3/30/2004Measur+1Visit 
5/22/2003Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps