16 ASH SWAMP RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 ASH SWAMP RD
Mblu
111/ / 015/ 006/000
Acct#
P3903R
Owner
THE WILLIAM H MARTEL 2015 TRUST
Total Market Value
$153,600
PID
6720
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,600$138,000$153,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE WILLIAM H MARTEL 2015 TRUST
Co-Owner
Address18 ASH SWAMP RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 18367/370
Sale Date09/02/2020
Instrument220

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THE WILLIAM H MARTEL 2015 TRUST$100,000 18367/37022009/02/2020
PROVENCHER ROBIN R$0 18325/2501D07/28/2020
PROVENCHER DAVID J$0 16485/08501A12/14/2012
PROVENCHER DAVID J $0 3477/0100 03/11/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code101V
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-00  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood122
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  576.00 S.F$15,3001
SHD1SHED FAIR  48.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,600$138,000$153,600
2024$15,900$138,000$153,900
2023$15,900$138,000$153,900
2022$15,900$105,000$120,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
1/6/2025Vacant Land 
5/12/2003Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps