522 BOOM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
522 BOOM RD
Mblu
112/ / 004/ 000/000
Acct#
M2010R
Owner
JACHIMOWICZ, EDWARD
Total Market Value
$535,300
PID
6730
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,300$149,000$535,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJACHIMOWICZ, EDWARD
Co-OwnerSHERWOOD, DEVON A
Address522 BOOM RD

SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$690,000
Certificate
Book & Page 19505/139
Sale Date08/30/2024
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JACHIMOWICZ, EDWARD$690,000 19505/13920108/30/2024
MOWRY NICHOLAS$319,000 17688/59920104/03/2018
MCGONAGLE JOHN $0 3993/0282 09/09/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 2,656
Replacement Cost: $503,826
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Gambrel
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,624 1,624
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,032 1,032
FGRGarage, Framed 624 0
PTOPatio 396 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,032 0
UQSThree Quarter Story Unfinished 1,040 0
WDKDeck, Wood 264 0
   6,012 2,656

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BSFNBSMT FINISH1000.00 UNITS$12,6001
FPLFPL GAS DIR VE1.00 UNITS$1,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  800.00 S.F.$13,8001
SHD1SHED FAIR  234.00 S.F.$1,6001
SHD1SHED FAIR  128.00 S.F.$9001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  500.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,600$149,000$505,600
2024$358,000$149,000$507,000
2023$358,000$149,000$507,000
2022$254,600$113,500$368,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
9/4/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
5/9/2019Change Legal Ownership ChangeEXEMPTION DELETED
5/8/2019Changed Lot SizeSOLD 1.836 TO CREATE 112 004 001 000_REDUCED LOT SIZE
5/29/2003Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps