6 GINGER LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 GINGER LN
Mblu
114/ / 002/ 003/000
Acct#
F0465R
Owner
POWERS RILEY DANIELLE
Total Market Value
$444,400
PID
6762
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,700$150,700$444,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPOWERS RILEY DANIELLE
Co-OwnerBEAGLE RYAN
Address6 GINGER LN
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$489,000
Certificate
Book & Page 19400/336
Sale Date03/08/2024
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POWERS RILEY DANIELLE$489,000 19400/33620103/08/2024
PATIERNO EVAN$280,000 17455/067920104/07/2017
FERNALD MICHAEL A$500 14438/054010104/20/2005
FERNALD MICHAEL A$90,000 11245/017120112/27/2001
JOHNSON JUNE I TRUSTEE$0 9923/0309 03/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $259,073
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 64 0
SFBBasement, Semi-Finished 912 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 96 0
WDKDeck, Wood 24 0
   2,104 1,008
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 246
Replacement Cost: $40,780
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$36,700
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 246 246
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
   286 246

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood101
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  1048.00 S.F.$27,2001
SHD1SHED FAIR  130.00 S.F.$9001
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  120.00 S.F.$1,0001
FCPCARPORT  169.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,700$150,700$444,400
2024$294,300$150,700$445,000
2023$274,600$150,700$425,300
2022$197,100$114,800$311,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
9/5/2025Total Refusal 
4/18/2024Change Legal Ownership ChangeREV PROP VIA 2024 REALTOR LIST/2023 NEARMAP- REMOVED: 1 HALF BATH, 120-SQFT WDK- ADDED: 26X5 SHED FAIR, 10X12 SHED AVE, 13X13 CARPORT, REWORKED SQFT FOR DEATCHED GARGE TO 1048 SQFT
9/7/2017Electric Finish 
9/7/2017FINAL 
7/25/2017INSULATION INSPECTION 
7/13/2017Electric Service 
6/27/2017FramingDETACHED GARAGE
6/27/2017Elec Rough InDETACHED GARAGE
7/22/2008Elec Rough InELECTRIC POWER SAVER UNIT
3/26/2008Measur+Listed 
6/26/2007Measur+Listed 
5/30/2006Listed NOH 
4/19/2006Electric Service 
4/19/2006Elec Rough In 
8/1/2005Listed 
5/27/2003Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps