16 ATKINSON LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 ATKINSON LN
Mblu
114/ / 008/ 000/000
Acct#
T2080R
Owner
LIPINSKI KATHRYN L
Total Market Value
$636,100
PID
6770
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,500$362,600$636,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLIPINSKI KATHRYN L
Co-OwnerLIPINSKI BRIAN M
Address16 ATKINSON RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$554,705
Certificate
Book & Page 17774/172
Sale Date08/07/2018
Instrument205

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LIPINSKI KATHRYN L$554,705 17774/17220508/07/2018
TRUSLOW PETER KENT $0 4354/0170 06/30/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,207
Replacement Cost: $290,283
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE +20
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,601 1,601
FHSHalf Story, Finished 971 486
FUSUpper Story, Finished 120 120
   2,692 2,207

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SKYSKYLIGHT6.00 UNITS$5,4001
FPLFPL GAS DIR VE1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood101
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$362,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FAIR  216.00 S.F.$1,5001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  165.00 S.F.$5,0001
BRN41 STY LFT&BSMT  1040.00 S.F.$21,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,500$362,600$636,100
2024$274,600$362,600$637,200
2023$274,600$362,500$637,100
2022$202,500$277,400$479,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202024HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
9/5/2025No Trespassing/Gated 
6/1/2020Septic System Inspection 
8/19/2019Assessor ReviewedOWNERSHIP CHANGE_NEW TREE GROWTH APP RECEIVED 08/16/2019.
8/6/2019TOP OF PIPE 
1/30/2019Electric ServiceDico/Reco
8/29/2018Changed Mailing AddressPER YELLOW STICKER FROM POST OFFICE
10/3/2016Listed NOHPERMIT VISIT # 2016-215, NEW DOOR AND WINDOWS IN SHED
8/1/2005Measur+Listed 
8/1/2005Listed 
5/19/2004Measur+1Visit 
5/28/2003Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps