27 SIMPSON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 SIMPSON RD
Mblu
115/ / 017/ 000/000
Acct#
F1639R
Owner
FOSS, KENNETH G
Total Market Value
$475,550
PID
6803
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,100$196,450$475,550

Owner of Record
OwnerFOSS, KENNETH G
Co-OwnerFOSS, KENNETH S
Address27 SIMPSON RD

SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 19551/743
Sale Date11/05/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOSS, KENNETH G$1 19551/7431A11/05/2024
FOSS KENNETH G $72,000 10612/02121A04/26/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,110
Replacement Cost: $155,112
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,110 1,110
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,110 0
   2,220 1,110
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 977
Replacement Cost: $174,112
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,200
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 977 977
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 488 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 81 0
UGRGarage, Under 896 0
   2,442 977

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood101
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,450

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  360.00 S.F.$3,1001
SHD1SHED FAIR  42.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,700$196,450$478,150
2024$287,600$196,450$484,050
2023$287,600$196,450$484,050
2022$203,000$150,000$353,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200224HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
9/11/2025Measure - Info Card left4:20
9/11/2025Measur+1Visit 
3/27/2013Listed NOH 
5/19/2012Measur+Listed 
6/30/2008Electric Service 
6/26/2008Electric ServiceTRENCH
6/24/2008Listed NOH 
5/19/2004Measur+1Visit 
5/30/2003Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps